Turkish (Turkiye)English (United Kingdom)
cesme logo

GSB Logo 2015
tsf logo 2015
ulusoy

cesme marina 


  Save as Excel
5TH ÇEŞME INTERNATIONAL OPEN CHESS TOURNAMENT
CATEGORY A
 
Organizers : TURKISH CHESS FEDERATION, ÇEŞME MUNICIPALITY
Tournament Director : MEHMET SARISAÇ [ID:34521925]
Chief Arbiter : IA Atilla Gürmen [ID:6368808]
Arbiter : FA Aydın Kara (ID:6350623), FA Abuzer Altuntaş (ID:6383726) FA Cüneyt Kamil Yıldırm [ID:34506373]
Town : ÇEŞME AYIOS HARALAMBOS CHURCH
Rating-Ø : 2023
Date : 2017/06/12 To 2017/06/18
 
Round 6 on 2017/06/15 at 10:00 - Round Finish Time: 14.10
 
Bo. SNo. Name NRtg IRtg Points Results Points Name NRtg IRtg SNo.
1 3 GM SUMETS ANDREY   2560 1 - 0 IM SADIKHOV ULVI   2483 14
2 9 GM RASULOV VUGAR   2508 1 - 0 GM DRAZIC SINISA   2426 16
3 1 GM BAKLAN VLADIMIR   2604 4 ½ - ½ 4 IM KHAMRAKULOV DJURABEK   2478 15
4 24 GM LOMSADZE DAVIT   2341 4 ½ - ½ 4 GM NEVEDNICHY VLADISLAV   2533 4
5 7 GM SHANAVA KONSTANTINE   2516 4 ½ - ½ 4 GM MAGHALASHVILI DAVIT   2490 13
6 22 GUSEYNOV ALIHAN   2346 4 0 - 1 4 GM QUPARADZE GIGA   2509 8
7 32 FM SEVGİ VOLKAN 2212 2192 4 ½ - ½ 4 GM GLEIZEROV EVGENY   2507 10
8 12 GM ULYBIN MIKHAIL   2499 4 1 - 0 4 IM BASHIRLI NAIL   2345 23
9 21 FM RAHMANOV SHAHRIYAR   2353 0 - 1 GM SOLODOVNICHENKO YURI   2583 2
10 25 FM GÖKERKAN CEM KAAN 2252 2333 1 - 0 GM MALAKHATKO VADIM   2518 6
11 11 GM HAZNEDAROGLU KIVANC 2487 2501 1 - 0 IM MARHOLEV DIMITAR   2182 33
12 26 FM ÖZEN BAHADIR 2241 2332 ½ - ½ IM MORCHIASHVILI BACHANA   2403 17
13 28 IM CHIGHLADZE IVERI   2326 1 - 0 IM ARAT UFUK SEZEN 2352 2398 18
14 19 IM RZAYEV BAHRUZ   2392 1 - 0 ÖZSAKALLIOĞLU AKIN 1812 1692 90
15 5 GM BENIDZE DAVIT   2525 3 1 - 0 SEVERCAN SEDAT SABRİ 1969 1915 63
16 20 WGM YILDIZ BETUL CEMRE 2374 2350 3 1 - 0 3 UZUNER TUFAN CAN 2054 1998 49
17 27 CM KILIÇ EFE MERT 2239 2331 3 0 - 1 3 MADEN MİRAÇ KEREM 2011 1879 52
18 53 AINUTDINOV ALEXANDER   2007 3 0 - 1 3 FM ARMAN DENİZ 2322 2324 29
19 54 ÖZSAKALLIOĞLU OKAN 2006 1925 3 ½ - ½ 3 FM TUNCER TUNA 2217 2302 31
20 57 KOÇAK CAN 1997 1930 3 0 - 1 3 RZAYEV ASKAR 2148 2082 37
21 38 UZUNOĞLU EFE KEREM 2125 2060 3 ½ - ½ 3 KARA YANKI 1991 1946 59
22 60 WCM ÖZBAY ECE 1948 1988 3 ½ - ½ 3 SEYHANOĞLU DENİZ 2116 2043 39
23 40 YASİN HÜR 2115 2055 3 0 - 1 3 YASSIBAĞ İPEK ASLI 1875 1786 73
24 77 KARAHAN ANIL 1855 1743 3 0 - 1 3 GRIGORIEV ARMEN   2105 41
25 89 AKÇUN FAYİK 1814 1610 3 0 - 1 3 GARABETYAN ARNO 2082 2086 43
26 44 BİLYAP ENİS 2082 2017 3 ½ - ½ 3 WCM ERECE ECE ALKIM 1822 1753 85
27 30 FM EMİNOV ORKHAN 2309 2290 1 - 0 ERGÜN GÜRKAN 1931 1754 67
28 68 KAYA ENES 1930 1807 0 - 1 CM ÖZENİR EKİN BARIŞ 2168 2127 35
29 42 FM ŞAHİN DOĞA BORAN 2099 2072 0 - 1 YERDEN HÜSEYİN EREN 1926 1857 69
30 46 YILDIZ EMRE 2073 1998 1 - 0 SELVİ KAAN 1863 1790 75
31 72 ALTUNBAY ÖNDER 1889 1787 0 - 1 ABDULLAYEV AZER 2069 2006 47
32 50 KEREM HALİL ÖZGÜN 2046 2050 1 - 0 AKTAN MEHMET TOLGA 1798 1739 93
33 78 AYDEMİR DENİZ 1849 1740 0 - 1 FM AYDINÇELEBİ KAĞAN 2049 1992 51
34 80 ERTAŞ DENİZ 1837 1761 0 - 1 WCM KAYA EMEL 1999 1928 55
35 56 NALBANT TUNA ONAT 1998 1993 1 - 0 GALLEVCİ YAĞIZ 1792 1668 97
36 101 KAMİŞLİ BARKIN GÖNENÇ 1780 1665 0 - 1 KÜRÜZ YUSUF 1986 1886 61
37 62 DEMİRBAŞ EMRE 1934 1973 1 - 0 KÖSE ULYA 1700 1520 127
38 108 CM SARIDAĞ ÖMER MELİH 1756 1663 1 - 0 AYDINALP SÜHEL 1950 1842 64
39 34 KOÇ İLKAY 2176 2107 2 1 - 0 2 AYDOĞDU ÇAĞATAY 1833 1771 81
40 36 TARLABAŞI EMİRHAN 2115 2152 2 0 - 1 2 AYDIN AKIN 1832 1726 82
41 84 TAŞPINAR YANKI 1825 1580 2 1 - 0 2 HAJIYEV SHAHIN 2069 2077 45
42 48 GÜDER EYUP SABRİ 2063 1999 2 ½ - ½ 2 İLKİMEN MEHMET EMRE 1830 1771 83
43 58 VALANSİ AVRAM ALBER 1996 1918 2 ½ - ½ 2 DANACI EGE 1796 1657 95
44 65 ÜNLÜ ALP BUĞRA 1945 1887 2 1 - 0 2 KULABER FATİH 1756 1700 109
45 96 KAVUKCU MUSTAFA 1794 1652 2 1 - 0 2 ÖZSOY ALİMERT 1913 1857 71
46 74 ALTUN ARDA 1870 1866 2 1 - 0 2 GÖKGİRAY İLKUTAY 1701 1720 120
47 76 YOLCU ANIL 1863 1833 2 1 - 0 2 ÖZKESKİN NAZIM EFE 1708 1495 123
48 100 ÇİMEN UTKUCAN 1782 1708 2 0 - 1 2 KAPTAN EMRE AKIN 1845 1724 79
49 122 DAMAR CEMİL ESAT 1714 1627 2 ½ - ½ KOÇ DOĞAN MEHMET 1943 1786 66
50 70 BEKİRAĞAOĞLU UMUT 1923 1897 1 - 0 BÖREKÇİOĞLU ZEYNEP DİLARA 1739 1688 113
51 88 BÜKE FURKAN 1816 1778 ½ - ½ KAPLAN MEHMET EMİN 1737 1678 114
52 106 WCM SADE DEFNE 1761 1653 ½ - ½ ÇALIŞKAN SEHA 1805 1714 91
53 94 PEKOL ERDEM 1797 1770 ½ - ½ YILDIRIM İBRAHİM HALİL 1744 1666 111
54 98 GÜLERDİL YAĞIZ 1784 1745 1 - 0 İLKBAHAR NİMET SERAY 1718 1617 121
55 102 ATEŞ MEHMET AZİZ 1778 1742 ½ - ½ ŞAHİN HAYRUN NİSA 1707 1556 125
56 116 ÖZSAÇ SAMET HARUN 1731 1605 ½ - ½ ÜNSAL ÖMER 1757 1633 107
57 86 KEÇİLİ MUSTAFA FIRAT 1822 1820 1 1 - 0 1 BAĞCI HİKMET 1742 1717 112
58 117 ALEV GÖNÜLDEN SEDA 1729 1626 1 0 - 1 1 WCM İNCE SAFİYE ÖYKÜ 1820 1768 87
59 92 ÖZTÜRK POLAT 1677 1803 1 1 - 0 1 GÖZE TOLGA 1652 1726 118
60 99 İSTEKLİ ERDEM 1784 1715 1 1 - 0 1 AÇIKGÖZ KAĞAN KEREM 1732 1571 115
61 103 PORTAKALCI YUSUF 1776 1523 1 ½ - ½ 1 ÇELİK BÜLENT UĞUR 1721   119
62 104 KOÇYİĞİT BUSE NAZ 1773 1708 1 ½ - ½ 1 ÇOŞGUN EMİN 1707 1587 124
63 126 KARGI MERT 1701 1550 1 0 - 1 1 DEMİRTAŞ HAFİZE 1762 1648 105
110 ÇELİK EVREN İNAN 1747 1648 0 1 - - Tur    
.
Turkish Chess Federation © 2013